Under 7's sponsored by BWFC Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

Under 7's sponsored by BWFC Age Group Powerleague and Club Fixtures - Results & Fixtures

Under 7s Powerleague and Club Venue Fixtures

Week 25 Fixtures - Venue: Leverhulme Park    
Group A        
Pitch- Pitch 1 Team A Atherton Town Typhoons ©
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Moss Bank Blues (O)
  Team C Daisy Hill Juniors (O)
         
Atherton Town Typhoons © V Moss Bank Blues (O)
Moss Bank Blues (O) V Daisy Hill Juniors (O)
Daisy Hill Juniors (O) V Atherton Town Typhoons ©
         
         
Group B        
Pitch- Pitch 2 Team A Ramsbottom United Raiders (O)
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Pennington Pumas FC (O)
  Team C Prestwich Marauders Bears (O)
         
Ramsbottom United Raiders (O) V Pennington Pumas FC (O)
Pennington Pumas FC (O) V Prestwich Marauders Bears (O)
Prestwich Marauders Bears (O) V Ramsbottom United Raiders (O)
         
         
Group C        
Pitch- Pitch 3 Team A Ramsbottom United Titans (O)
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Ringley Park Rangers ©
         
         
Ramsbottom United Titans (O) V Ringley Park Rangers ©
         
         
Group D        
Pitch- Pitch 4 Team A Ramsbottom United Warriors ©
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Moss Bank Whites (O)
  Team C North Walkden Blues ©
         
Ramsbottom United Warriors © V Moss Bank Whites (O)
Moss Bank Whites (O) V North Walkden Blues ©
North Walkden Blues © V Ramsbottom United Warriors ©
         
         
Group E        
Pitch- Pitch 5 Team A Tiki Taka Milan ©  
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Oxford Grove Wildcats (O)
  Team C FC Strikerz Stingrays ©
         
Tiki Taka Milan © V Oxford Grove Wildcats (O)
Oxford Grove Wildcats (O) V FC Strikerz Stingrays ©
FC Strikerz Stingrays © V Tiki Taka Milan ©  
         
         
Group F        
Pitch- Pitch 6 Team A Bromley Cross Devils ©
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B FC Bridgewater Bullets ©
  Team C Oxford Grove Jaguars (O)
         
Bromley Cross Devils © V FC Bridgewater Bullets ©
FC Bridgewater Bullets © V Oxford Grove Jaguars (O)
Oxford Grove Jaguars (O) V Bromley Cross Devils ©
         
         
Group G        
Pitch- Pitch 7 Team A Astley and Tyldesley Venom ©
Kick off 9.30am 18mins games Team B Moss Bank Greens (O)
  Team C Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes ©
         
Astley and Tyldesley Venom © V Moss Bank Greens (O)
Moss Bank Greens (O) V Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes ©
Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes © V Astley and Tyldesley Venom ©
         
         

 

         
Group I        
Pitch- Pitch 1 Team A Turton Tigers ©  
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Hindsford Panthers ©
  Team C Bolton County Lions ©
         
Turton Tigers © V Hindsford Panthers ©
Hindsford Panthers © V Bolton County Lions ©
Bolton County Lions © V Turton Tigers ©  
         
         
Group J        
Pitch- Pitch 2 Team A FC Strikerz Blues ©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Tiki Taka Benfica  
  Team C Little Lever Sports Club ©
         
FC Strikerz Blues © V Tiki Taka Benfica  
Tiki Taka Benfica V Little Lever Sports Club ©
Little Lever Sports Club © V FC Strikerz Blues ©
         
         
Group K        
Pitch- Pitch 3 Team A Astley Bridge Bears ©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Oxford Grove Tigers (O)
  Team C Bolton County Panthers (O)
         
Astley Bridge Bears © V Oxford Grove Tigers (O)
Oxford Grove Tigers (O) V Bolton County Panthers (O)
Bolton County Panthers (O) V Astley Bridge Bears ©
         
         
Group L        
Pitch- Pitch 4 Team A Hindsford Jaguars ©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Hurricanes ©
         
         
Hindsford Jaguars © V Atherton Town Hurricanes ©
         
         
Group M        
Pitch- Pitch 5 Team A Bromley Cross Dynamos©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Ramsbottom United Rockets (O)
  Team C Tiki Taka Barca  
         
Bromley Cross Dynamos© V Ramsbottom United Rockets (O)
Ramsbottom United Rockets (O) V Tiki Taka Barca  
Tiki Taka Barca V Bromley Cross Dynamos©
         
         
Group N        
Pitch- Pitch 6 Team A FC Strikerz Reds ©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B FC Bridgewater Bulls ©
  Team C Ramsbottom United Spartans (O)
         
FC Strikerz Reds © V FC Bridgewater Bulls ©
FC Bridgewater Bulls © V Ramsbottom United Spartans (O)
Ramsbottom United Spartans (O) V FC Strikerz Reds ©
         
         
Group O        
Pitch- Pitch 7 Team A Astley and Tyldesley Typhoons ©
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Adlington Panthers
  Team C Atherton Town Tornados ©
         
Astley and Tyldesley Typhoons © V Adlington Panthers
Adlington Panthers V Atherton Town Tornados ©
Atherton Town Tornados © V Astley and Tyldesley Typhoons ©
         
         

 

         
Group Q        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Astley Bridge Hornets
K.O time defined by home team Team B Tiki Taka Napoli  
  Team C FC Strikerz Lions ©
         
Astley Bridge Hornets V Tiki Taka Napoli  
Tiki Taka Napoli V FC Strikerz Lions ©
FC Strikerz Lions © V Astley Bridge Hornets
         
         
Group R        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Adlington Wolves (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Prestwich Marauders Colts (O)
  Team C North Walkden Reds (O)
         
Adlington Wolves (O) V Prestwich Marauders Colts (O)
Prestwich Marauders Colts (O) V North Walkden Reds (O)
North Walkden Reds (O) V Adlington Wolves (O)
         
         

 

 

Under 7's sponsored by BWFC Age Group Powerleague and Club Fixtures - Recent Results