NEW U7s September 2017 Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

NEW U7s September 2017 Age Group New U7 Section - Results & Fixtures

2017/18 U7s Fixtures

FOR THE 23/9 AND 30/9 THERE IS A 2 WEEK FESTIVAL AT OXFORD GROVE- HATFIELD ROAD. BOLTON.
 
Information for the 23/9/2017: PLEASE READ
 
Teams have been allocated times for the 23/9/2017. As part of the festival there is an Adult in Football Workshop being run by the Lancashire FA. Coaches of each team are requested to attend this Workshop as part of their continued to Coaching Development. If you cannot attend then you will need to attend at a later date.
 
If your fixture is 10am, Coaches  need to be down at Hatfield Road by 9am to go on the Adult in Football Workshop. 
If your fixture is 11.15am, Coaches  need to be down at Hatfield Road by 10am to go on the Adult in Football Workshop. 
 
The workshop lasts for approximately 40/45 minutes and there will be a register for you to sign. Please let your parents/ spectators know that they need to arive 15 / 20 minutes before KO for parking purposes.
 
23/9/2017- WEEK 3
 
ALL MATCHES ARE 18 MINUTES- THIS INCLUDES STOPPAGES
 
PLEASE MINIMISE SIDE LINE COACHING- LET THEM PLAY!
 
AMENDED FIXTURE LIST WEDNESDAY 20/9/2017
 
 
23/09/2017 Week 3 Fixtures - Venue: Oxford Grove Festival  
Group A      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Tika Taka Benfica
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Tika Taka Bury  
  Team C Hindsford FC Pumas
       
Tika Taka Benfica V Tika Taka Bury  
Tika Taka Bury V Hindsford FC Pumas
Hindsford FC Pumas V Tika Taka Benfica
       
       
Group B      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Hindsford FC Wolves
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B FC Strikerz Oranges
  Team C FC Strikerz Whites
       
Hindsford FC Wolves V FC Strikerz Oranges
FC Strikerz Oranges V FC Strikerz Whites
FC Strikerz Whites V Hindsford FC Wolves
       
       
Group C      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Oxford Grove Wildcats
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Ramsbottom United Thunder  
  Team C Ringley Park Rangers
       
Oxford Grove Wildcats V Ramsbottom United Thunder  
Ramsbottom United Thunder V Ringley Park Rangers
Ringley Park Rangers V Oxford Grove Wildcats
       
       
Group D      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Oxford Grove Tigers 
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B FC Bridgewater Vipers
  Team C North Walkden Reds
       
Oxford Grove Tigers  V FC Bridgewater Vipers
FC Bridgewater Vipers V North Walkden Reds
North Walkden Reds V Oxford Grove Tigers 
       
       
Group E      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Prestwich Marauders Cobras
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Meteors
  Team C VACANT SLOT
       
Prestwich Marauders Cobras V Atherton Town Meteors
     
       
       
Group F      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Bolton County Stormers 
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Ramsbottom United Lightning
  Team C North Walkden Whites
       
Bolton County Stormers  V Ramsbottom United Lightning
Ramsbottom United Lightning V North Walkden Whites
North Walkden Whites V Bolton County Stormers 
       
       
Group G      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Ramsbottom United Steelers
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Asteroids
  Team C VACANT SLOT
       
Ramsbottom United Steelers V Atherton Town Asteroids
     
       
       
Group H      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A FC Strikerz Blues
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B Atherton LR JFC 
  Team C Atherton Town Galaxy
       
FC Strikerz Blues V Atherton LR JFC 
Atherton LR JFC  V Atherton Town Galaxy
Atherton Town Galaxy V FC Strikerz Blues
       
       
Group I      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A MossBank JFC Blues 
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B Boothstown Lions
  Team C VACANT SLOT
       
MossBank JFC Blues  V Boothstown Lions
     
       
       
Group J      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Ramsbottom United Hustlers
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B Leigh United Ninjas
  Team C FC Bridgewater Devils
       
Ramsbottom United Hustlers V Leigh United Ninjas
Leigh United Ninjas V FC Bridgewater Devils
FC Bridgewater Devils V Ramsbottom United Hustlers
       
       
Group K      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Ramsbottom United Hurricanes
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B Leigh United Spartans
  Team C Turton Tigers  
       
Ramsbottom United Hurricanes V Leigh United Spartans
Leigh United Spartans V Turton Tigers  
Turton Tigers V

Ramsbottom United Hurricanes

 
Group L      
Pitch- Own Venue Oxford Grove Team A Atherton Town Mercury
Kick off 11.15am 18mins games Team B MossBank JFC Greens 
  Team C VACANT  
       
Atherton Town Mercury V MossBank JFC Greens 
       

NEW U7s September 2017 Age Group New U7 Section - Recent Results