Futsal & Small Sided Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

Futsal & Small Sided Age Group Futsal - Results & Fixtures

 

 

Please find below fixtures for the Futsal weekend of the 20/1/2018 and 21/1/ 2018

Apologies for the delay in fixtures roll out this week

​PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU CONFIRM THE FIXTURE WITH THE OTHER TEAM MANAGERS IN THE GROUP- PLEASE SEE THE FUTSAL / SMALL SIDED CONTACT LIST

  • Please let me know your teams contact details by emailing gavinbbdfl@gmail.com so I can update the contact lst, as well as if you are playing.

 

  • PLEASE PROVIDE X2 FUTSAL BALLS
  • FOR THIS WEEKEND, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU DO NOT RUN INTO THE NEXT HOURLY TIMESLOT
  • TEAMS U10 WILL BE PLAYING U11S, U11S WILL BE PLAYING U12S, U12S WILL BE PLAYING U13S - Let's see how it goes!
  • REMEMBER - IT IS THE KIDS PLAYING - LET THEM PLAY, AND KEEP COACHING TO A MINIMUM

PLEASE READ FURTHER NOTES AT

http://bbdfl.org/329/The%20Date%2018th%20and%2019th%20November%202017

& http://bbdfl.org/age-group/45

Enjoy the weekend's games , and don't forget to pass on any feedback.

Regards,

Gavin Hudson

AMENDMENTS : 

 

 

 

IF YOU HAVEN'T ALREADY DONE SO, PLEASE PROVIDE YOUR TEAM CONTACT DETAILS ASAP

A NO SHOW IS NOT ACCEPTABLE, IF YOU CANNOT PLAY, AS PER LEAGUE RULES, NOTIFICATION MUST BE GIVEN BY THE MONDAY BEFORE THE GAME OR WEDNESDAY IF FIXTURES ARE POSTED ON TUESDAY-FAILURE TO NOT TURN UP WITHOUT  NOTICIATION WILL RESULT IN TEAMS MISSING GAMES AND AN INVOICE BEING SENT TO YOUR CLUB FOR PAYMENT OF THE PITCH

AMENDMENTS CAN SHOW UP TO THE THURSDAY BEFORE THE GAME. PLEASE ENSURE YOU HAVE RECHECKED THE FIXTURES BEFORE MATCH DAY

YOU MUST NOT OVER RUN THE HOUR SLOT - OTHERWISE YOU ARE EATING INTO THE TEAMS GAME TIME WHO ARE FOLLOWING ON.  ALL VENUES HAVE A LIST OF FIXTURES AND WILL BE REPORTING TEAMS WHO ARE LATE AT CHANGE OVERS. PLEASE BE COUTEOUS AND LEAVE THE PITCH ON TIME.

 

20/1/2018 Week 7 Fixtures     
Group A        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A FC Strikerz Warriors U7  
Kick off 9 am 18mins games Team B Westbury Raiders U8  
  Team C North Walkden Reds U7  
         
FC Strikerz Warriors U7 V Westbury Raiders U8  
Westbury Raiders U8 V North Walkden Reds U7  
North Walkden Reds U7 V FC Strikerz Warriors U7  
         
         
Group B         
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A Atherton Park JFC U10  
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Turton Tigers Whites U10  
  Team C Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans)
         
Atherton Park JFC U10 V Turton Tigers Whites U10  
Turton Tigers Whites U10 V Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans)
Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans) V Atherton Park JFC U10  
         
         
Group C        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A FC Strikerz Ninja Warriors U8
Kick off 11 am 18mins games Team B North Walkden reds U8  
  Team C Atherton Town Galaxy U7  
         
FC Strikerz Ninja Warriors U8 V North Walkden reds U8  
North Walkden reds U8 V Atherton Town Galaxy U7  
Atherton Town Galaxy U7 V FC Strikerz Ninja Warriors U8
         
         
Group D        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A FC Strikerz Sharkz u7  
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Meteors U7  
  Team C Atherton Colls U7  
         
FC Strikerz Sharkz u7 V Atherton Town Meteors U7  
Atherton Colls U7 V FC Strikerz Sharkz U7  
FC Strikerz Warriors U7 V Atherton Colls U7  
         
         
Group E        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A FC Strikerz Avengers U10  
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B North Walkden Falcons U10  
  Team C #N/A    
         
FC Strikerz Avengers U10 V North Walkden Falcons U10  
         
         
         
         
Group F        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A FC Strikerz Yellows U9  
Kick off 12pm 18mins games Team B North Walkden Cobras U9  
  Team C #N/A    
         
FC Strikerz Yellows U9 V North Walkden Cobras U9  
         
         
         
         
Group G        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team A Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10
Kick off 9am 18mins games Team B FC Strikerz Ninjas U9  
  Team C North Walkden Sharks U9  
         
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10 V FC Strikerz Ninjas U9  
FC Strikerz Ninjas U9 V North Walkden Sharks U9  
North Walkden Sharks U9 V Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10
         
         
Group H        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team A FC Strikerz Blues U8  
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B North Walkden Dragons U9  
  Team C #N/A    
         
FC Strikerz Blues U8 V North Walkden Dragons U9  
North Walkden Dragons U9 V #N/A    
#N/A V FC Strikerz Blues U8  
         
         
Group I        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team A Bury Jnrs  Bulldogs U10  
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Bolton Lads and Girls Club Wanderers U11
  Team C #N/A    
         
Bury Jnrs  Bulldogs U10 V Bolton Lads and Girls Club Wanderers U11
         
         
         
         
Group J        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A North Walkden Blues U7  
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Moorside Rangers U7  
  Team C AFC Monton  United U8  
         
North Walkden Blues U7 V Moorside Rangers U7  
Moorside Rangers U7 V AFC Monton  United U8  
AFC Monton  United U8 V North Walkden Blues U7  
         
         
Group K        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Moorside Rangers U10  
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Atherton Aces U9   
  Team C Atherton Alpha U9  
         
Moorside Rangers U10 V Atherton Aces U9   
Atherton Aces U9  V Atherton Alpha U9  
Atherton Alpha U9 V Moorside Rangers U10  
         
         
Group L        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Mossbank Greens U11  
Kick off 12pm 18mins games Team B Prestwich Marauders Panthers U11
  Team C      
         
Mossbank Greens U11 V Prestwich Marauders Panthers U11
         
         
         
         
Group M        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Tika Taka Bilbao U12  
Kick off 1pm 18mins games Team B Mossbank Greens U12  
  Team C #N/A    
         
Tika Taka Bilbao U12 V Mossbank Greens U12  
         

Futsal & Small Sided Age Group Futsal - Recent Results