Under 8's Summer Season Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

Under 8's Summer Season Age Group Club Fixtures - Results & Fixtures

Under 8's Fixtures

 

If any fixtures cannot be played, please consider switching a fixture to away team venue.

If Fixtures are cancelled, then let me know and i will not give a fixture for the following week.

 

Week 15 fixtures 16/6    
Group A        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A FC Bridgewater Bulls ©
K.O time defined by home team Team B Tiki Taka Napoli  
  Team C Ramsbottom United Titans (O)
         
FC Bridgewater Bulls © V Tiki Taka Napoli  
Tiki Taka Napoli V Ramsbottom United Titans (O)
Ramsbottom United Titans (O) V FC Bridgewater Bulls ©
         
         
Group B        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A FC Strikerz Stingrays (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Hindley Green (O)  
  Team C Rossendale Valley Pumas
         
FC Strikerz Stingrays (O) V Hindley Green (O)  
Hindley Green (O) V Rossendale Valley Pumas
Rossendale Valley Pumas V FC Strikerz Stingrays (O)
         
         
Group C        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Adlington Panthers (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Atherton Town Typhoons (O)
  Team C Ramsbottom United Warriors (O)
         
Adlington Panthers (O) V Atherton Town Typhoons (O)
Atherton Town Typhoons (O) V Ramsbottom United Warriors (O)
Ramsbottom United Warriors (O) V Adlington Panthers (O)
         
         
Group D        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Ramsbottom United Spartans (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Moss Bank Blues (O)
         
         
Ramsbottom United Spartans (O) V Moss Bank Blues (O)
         
         
Group E        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Ramsbottom United Raiders (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Moss Bank Greens (O)
         
         
Ramsbottom United Raiders (O) V Moss Bank Greens (O)
         
         
Group F        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Atherton Town Hurricanes (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Adlington Wolves (O)
  Team C FC Strikerz Blues ©
         
Atherton Town Hurricanes (O) V Adlington Wolves (O)
Adlington Wolves (O) V FC Strikerz Blues ©
FC Strikerz Blues © V Atherton Town Hurricanes (O)
         
         
Group G        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Bromley Cross Dynamos (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Ramsbottom United Rockets (O)
  Team C Tiki Taka Barca  
         
Bromley Cross Dynamos (O) V Ramsbottom United Rockets (O)
Ramsbottom United Rockets (O) V Tiki Taka Barca  
Tiki Taka Barca V Bromley Cross Dynamos (O)
         
         
Group H        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A FC Strikerz Reds (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Bolton County Lions (O)
  Team C Oxford Grove Tigers (O)
         
FC Strikerz Reds (O) V Bolton County Lions (O)
Bolton County Lions (O) V Oxford Grove Tigers (O)
Oxford Grove Tigers (O) V FC Strikerz Reds (O)
         
         
Group I        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A North Walkden Reds (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Bolton County Panthers (O)
  Team C Oxford Grove Wildcats (O)
         
North Walkden Reds (O) V Bolton County Panthers (O)
Bolton County Panthers (O) V Oxford Grove Wildcats (O)
Oxford Grove Wildcats (O) V North Walkden Reds (O)
         
         
Group J        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Oxford Grove Jaguars (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Rossendale Valley Tigers
  Team C Little Lever Benfica
         
Oxford Grove Jaguars (O) V Rossendale Valley Tigers
Rossendale Valley Tigers V Little Lever Benfica
Little Lever Benfica V Oxford Grove Jaguars (O)
         
         
Group K        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Prestwich Marauders Bears (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Astley Bridge Bears (O)
  Team C FC Bridgewater Bullets ©
         
Prestwich Marauders Bears (O) V Astley Bridge Bears (O)
Astley Bridge Bears (O) V FC Bridgewater Bullets ©
FC Bridgewater Bullets © V Prestwich Marauders Bears (O)
         
         
Group L        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A North Walkden Green
K.O time defined by home team Team B Pennington Pumas FC (O)
         
         
North Walkden Green V Pennington Pumas FC (O)
         
     
         
         
Group M        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Prestwich Marauders Colts (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Little Lever Sports Club ©
         
         
Prestwich Marauders Colts (O) V Little Lever Sports Club ©
         
         
Group N        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Astley Bridge Hornets (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes (O)
  Team C North Walkden Blues (O)
         
Astley Bridge Hornets (O) V Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes (O)
Astley and Tyldesley Volcanoes (O) V North Walkden Blues (O)
North Walkden Blues (O) V Astley Bridge Hornets (O)
         
         
Group O        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Boothstown Lightening ©
K.O time defined by home team Team B Bromley Cross Devils (O)
  Team C Turton Tigers (O)  
         
Boothstown Lightening © V Bromley Cross Devils (O)
Bromley Cross Devils (O) V Turton Tigers (O)  
Turton Tigers (O) V Boothstown Lightening ©
         
         
Group P        
Pitch- Own Venue Team A Atherton Town Tornados (O)
K.O time defined by home team Team B Daisy Hill Juniors (O)
  Team C Moss Bank Whites (O)
         
Atherton Town Tornados (O) V Daisy Hill Juniors (O)
Daisy Hill Juniors (O) V Moss Bank Whites (O)
Moss Bank Whites (O) V Atherton Town Tornados (O)
         
         

 

Under 8's Summer Season Age Group Club Fixtures - Recent Results