Under 7's Summer Season Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

Under 7's Summer Season Age Group Club Fixtures - Results & Fixtures

2017/18 U7s Fixtures

 PLEASE READ http://bbdfl.org/age-group/42
  • The Coach of Team A will contact the other Coaches of the group to verify whether the teams are playing, pitch to be played on and KOs.
  • The Coach of Team A will forward the results of the group so that I can monitor team performance (these results must not be published anywhere).
  • Please do not move goals at any venue unless asked to do so.
  • Parents / spectators / and coaches must not stand behind the goal on a grass pitch venue. Parents / spectators need to stand behind the spectator line at a grass pitch, and the Coaches to stand on the opposite side of the pitch. This is highlighted in the 2017/2018 League rule book (on the website under goverance / downloads).PLEASE HAVE A COPY
  • Coaches should not be walking up and down the touchline barking commands to the players- it's their game time so let them play.
  • Every team should have a copy of your ITEAMMATE, and show the teams in your group before your game.
  • Team A Coaches must email or text me on 07867455391 the results of every games in your group before 6pm on the match day so that I use these to match you up with closer games. Without this information I have no guide to how you are progressing.
If I don't get your results, I will take it that you did not play and the fixturs will remain the same for the next week
 
ALL MATCHES ARE 18 MINUTES- THIS INCLUDES STOPPAGES
 
PLEASE MINIMISE SIDE LINE COACHING- LET THEM PLAY!
 
30/06/2017 Week 17 Fixtures - 
Group A    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Astley Bridge Jedi's
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Mossbank Yellows 
  Team C MossBank JFC whites
     
Astley Bridge Jedi's V Mossbank Yellows 
Mossbank Yellows  V MossBank JFC whites
MossBank JFC whites V Astley Bridge Jedi's
     
     
Group B    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Woodbank JFC
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B #N/A
  Team C Atherton Town Mercury
     
Woodbank JFC V #N/A
#N/A V Atherton Town Mercury
Atherton Town Mercury V Woodbank JFC
     
     
Group C    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A FC Strikerz Whites
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Bolton County Jets
  Team C Bolton County Bullets
     
FC Strikerz Whites V Bolton County Jets
Bolton County Jets V Bolton County Bullets
Bolton County Bullets V FC Strikerz Whites
     
     
Group D    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Bolton County Diamonds
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Leigh United Spartans
  Team C Boothstown Lions
     
Bolton County Diamonds V Leigh United Spartans
Leigh United Spartans V Boothstown Lions
Boothstown Lions V Bolton County Diamonds
     
     
Group E    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Leigh United Ninjas
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Rossendale Valley Cubs
  Team C Hindsford FC Wolves
     
Leigh United Ninjas V Rossendale Valley Cubs
Rossendale Valley Cubs V Hindsford FC Wolves
Hindsford FC Wolves V Leigh United Ninjas
     
     
Group F    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Turton Tigers Blues
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Atherton CollsTitans 
  Team C #N/A
     
Turton Tigers Blues V Atherton CollsTitans 
Atherton CollsTitans  V #N/A
#N/A V Turton Tigers Blues
     
     
Group G    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A North Walkden Blue
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Atherton Colls warriors
  Team C Ramsbottom United Lightning
     
North Walkden Blue V Atherton Colls warriors
Atherton Colls warriors V Ramsbottom United Lightning
Ramsbottom United Lightning V North Walkden Blue
     
     
Group H    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Ramsbottom United Steelers
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Meteors
  Team C Moorside Rangers
     
Ramsbottom United Steelers V Atherton Town Meteors
Atherton Town Meteors V Moorside Rangers
Moorside Rangers V Ramsbottom United Steelers
     
     
Group I    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Ramsbottom United Hustlers
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B #N/A
  Team C FC Bridgewater Devils
     
Ramsbottom United Hustlers V #N/A
#N/A V FC Bridgewater Devils
FC Bridgewater Devils V Ramsbottom United Hustlers
     
     
Group J    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Prestwich Marauders Pythons
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Ramsbottom United Hurricanes
  Team C MossBank JFC Blues 
     
Prestwich Marauders Pythons V Ramsbottom United Hurricanes
Ramsbottom United Hurricanes V MossBank JFC Blues 
MossBank JFC Blues  V Prestwich Marauders Pythons
     
     
Group K    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A TurtonTigers
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B MossBank JFC Greens 
  Team C Prestwich Juniors Devils FC
     
TurtonTigers V MossBank JFC Greens 
MossBank JFC Greens  V Prestwich Juniors Devils FC
Prestwich Juniors Devils FC V TurtonTigers
     
     
Group L    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A FC Strikerz Pantherz
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Ramsbottom United Thunder
  Team C Prestwich Marauders Cobras
     
FC Strikerz Pantherz V Ramsbottom United Thunder
Ramsbottom United Thunder V Prestwich Marauders Cobras
Prestwich Marauders Cobras V FC Strikerz Pantherz
     
     
Group M    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Mossbank Reds
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Oxford Grove Wildcats
  Team C Tiki Taka Pirlos
     
Mossbank Reds V Oxford Grove Wildcats
Oxford Grove Wildcats V Tiki Taka Pirlos
Tiki Taka Pirlos V Mossbank Reds
     
     
Group N    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A Hindsford FC Pumas
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Ringley Park Rangers
  Team C Bolton County Hurrincanes
     
Hindsford FC Pumas V Ringley Park Rangers
Ringley Park Rangers V Bolton County Hurrincanes
Bolton County Hurrincanes V Hindsford FC Pumas
     
     
Group O    
Pitch- HOME VENUE Team A FC Strikerz Warriors
Kick off TBC 18mins games Team B Atherton Town Galaxy
  Team C FC Strikerz Sharkz
     
FC Strikerz Warriors V Atherton Town Galaxy
Atherton Town Galaxy V FC Strikerz Sharkz
FC Strikerz Sharkz V FC Strikerz Warriors
 

Under 7's Summer Season Age Group Club Fixtures - Recent Results