Futsal & Small Sided Results & Fixtures

BBDFL

Futsal & Small Sided Age Group Futsal - Results & Fixtures

 

 

Please find below fixtures for the Futsal weekend of the 17/2/2018 and 18/2/ 2018

PLEASE NOTE this is the last weekend of Futsal for 2017 /2018 season

 

​PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU CONFIRM THE FIXTURE WITH THE OTHER TEAM MANAGERS IN THE GROUP BEFORE TRAVELLING- PLEASE SEE THE FUTSAL / SMALL SIDED CONTACT LIST

  • Please let me know your teams contact details by emailing gavinbbdfl@gmail.com so I can update the contact lst, as well as if you are playing.

 

  • PLEASE PROVIDE X2 FUTSAL BALLS
  • FOR THIS WEEKEND, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU DO NOT RUN INTO THE NEXT HOURLY TIMESLOT
  • TEAMS U10 WILL BE PLAYING U11S, U11S WILL BE PLAYING U12S, U12S WILL BE PLAYING U13S - Let's see how it goes!
  • REMEMBER - IT IS THE KIDS PLAYING - LET THEM PLAY, AND KEEP COACHING TO A MINIMUM

PLEASE READ FURTHER NOTES AT

http://bbdfl.org/329/The%20Date%2018th%20and%2019th%20November%202017

& http://bbdfl.org/age-group/45

Enjoy the weekend's games , and don't forget to pass on any feedback.

Regards,

Gavin Hudson

AMENDMENTS : 

 

 

IF YOU HAVEN'T ALREADY DONE SO, PLEASE PROVIDE YOUR TEAM CONTACT DETAILS ASAP

A NO SHOW IS NOT ACCEPTABLE, IF YOU CANNOT PLAY, AS PER LEAGUE RULES, NOTIFICATION MUST BE GIVEN BY THE MONDAY BEFORE THE GAME OR WEDNESDAY IF FIXTURES ARE POSTED ON TUESDAY-FAILURE TO NOT TURN UP WITHOUT  NOTICIATION WILL RESULT IN TEAMS MISSING GAMES AND AN INVOICE BEING SENT TO YOUR CLUB FOR PAYMENT OF THE PITCH

AMENDMENTS CAN SHOW UP TO THE THURSDAY BEFORE THE GAME. PLEASE ENSURE YOU HAVE RECHECKED THE FIXTURES BEFORE MATCH DAY

YOU MUST NOT OVER RUN THE HOUR SLOT - OTHERWISE YOU ARE EATING INTO THE TEAMS GAME TIME WHO ARE FOLLOWING ON.  ALL VENUES HAVE A LIST OF FIXTURES AND WILL BE REPORTING TEAMS WHO ARE LATE AT CHANGE OVERS. PLEASE BE COUTEOUS AND LEAVE THE PITCH ON TIME.

 

==================================

Please find below fixtures for the Futsal weekend of the 17/2/2018 and 18/2/ 2018

PLEASE NOTE this is the last weekend of Futsal for 2017 /2018 season

 

​PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU CONFIRM THE FIXTURE WITH THE OTHER TEAM MANAGERS IN THE GROUP BEFORE TRAVELLING- PLEASE SEE THE FUTSAL / SMALL SIDED CONTACT LIST

17/2 /2018 Fixtures     
Group A        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans)
Kick off 9 am 18mins games Team B FC Strikerz Yellows U9
  Team C North Walkden Cobras U9
         
Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans) V FC Strikerz Yellows U9
North Walkden Cobras U9 V Bromley Cross Titans U9 (BX Titans)
North Walkden Cobras U9 V FC Strikerz Yellows U9
         
         
Group B         
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A North Walkden Falcons U10
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B FC Strikerz Avengers U10
  Team C North Walkden Dragons U9
         
North Walkden Falcons U10 V FC Strikerz Avengers U10
FC Strikerz Avengers U10 V North Walkden Dragons U9
North Walkden Dragons U9 V North Walkden Falcons U10
         
         
Group C        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Saturday Team A Atherton Town Meteors U7
Kick off 11 am 18mins games Team B Atherton Colls U7 
  Team C #N/A    
         
Atherton Town Meteors U7 V Atherton Colls U7 
         
         
         
         
Group D        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A Atherton Town Galaxy U7
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B North Walkden Reds U7
  Team C FC Strikerz Warriors U7
         
Atherton Town Galaxy U7 V North Walkden Reds U7
North Walkden Reds U7 V FC Stritkerz Warriors U7
FC Strikerz Warriors U7 V Atherton Town Galaxy U7
         
         
Group E        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat   SPARE PITCH  
Kick off 11am 18mins games        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Group F        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A #N/A    
Kick off 12pm 18mins games Team B #N/A    
  Team C #N/A    
         
#N/A V #N/A    
#N/A V #N/A    
#N/A V #N/A    
         
         
Group G        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sat Team A #N/A    
Kick off 1pm 18mins games Team B #N/A    
  Team C #N/A    
         
#N/A V #N/A    
#N/A V #N/A    
#N/A V #N/A    
         
         
Group H        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team A Moorside Rangers U10
Kick off 9am 18mins games Team B Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10
  Team C Turton Tigers Whites U10
         
Moorside Rangers U10 V Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Yellows U10 V Turton Tigers Whites U10
Turton Tigers Whites U10 V Moorside Rangers U10
         
         
Group I        
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team A Moorside Rangers U7
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B AFC Monton  United U8
  Team C #N/A    
         
Moorside Rangers U7 V AFC Monton  United U8
         
         
         
         
Group J Team A FC Strikerz Ninjas U9    
Pitch- Ladybridge HS Sunday Team B Westbury Raiders U8  
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team C North Walkden Reds U8    
         
FC Strikerz Ninjas U9 V Westbury Raiders U8    
Westbury Raiders U8 V North Walkden Reds U8    
North Waldken Reds U8 V FC Strikerz Ninjas U9    
         
         
         
Group K        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Radcliffe Borough Aces U13
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Mossbank Greens U12
  Team C #N/A    
         
Radcliffe Borough Aces U13 V Mossbank Greens U12
         
     
         
         
Group L        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Bury Jnrs  Bulldogs U10
Kick off 11am 18mins games Team B Prestwich Marauders Panthers U11
  Team C      
         
Bury Jnrs  Bulldogs U10 V Prestwich Marauders Panthers U11
         
         
         
         
Group M        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun Team A Bolton Lads and Girls Club Wanderers U11
Kick off 12pm 18mins games Team B Mossbank Greens U11
  Team C #N/A    
         
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Wanderers U11 V Mossbank Greens U11
         
         
         
         
Group N        
Pitch- Bolton One Jason Kenny Centre Sun   SPARE PITCH   
Kick off 1PM 18mins games        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Group O        
Pitch- Little Lever Sports Centre Sunday Team A Radcliffe Borough U9
Kick off 10am 18mins games Team B Atherton Aces U9 
  Team C Atherton Alpha U9
         
Radcliffe Borough U9 V Atherton Aces U9 
Atherton Aces U9  V Atherton Alpha U9
Atherton Alpha U9 V Radcliffe Borough U9
         
     

Futsal & Small Sided Age Group Futsal - Recent Results